Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Aromatic Herbals Private Limited
Aromatic Herbals Private Limited


Natural Essential Oils

We are one of the leading supplier of Natural Essential Oils in India. We process and derive a broad array of natural essential oils which is prepared from fresh quality natural plants and herbs. Our products are processed under utmost hygienic condition and packed in various sized air-tight bottles which preserve the quality, aroma and properties of these oils. We are providing Natural Essential Oils, Natural Essential Oils

Bergamot Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bergamot Oil
Ask for Price

We are one of the leading supplier of Bergamot Oil in India. The bergamot oil which we offer is made from top quality citrus bergamia plant and is highly used for aromatherapy. Due to its refreshing smell, it is widely used in cosmetics and toiletries. Further, this oil is also effective for hemorrhoids, gastroenteritis, abdominal cramp, thrush, agitation, anxiety and insomnia. We offer this oil in various sized bottles.


Yes! I am interested

Vetiver Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Vetiver Oil
Ask for Price

We are one of the leading supplier of Vetiver Oil in India. We have expertise in producing vetiver oil which is obtained from the natural extract of vetiveria zizanioides leaves. This oil is prepared by following all international standards by our skilled professionals. This oil can permanently cure muscular pain, diabetes, sluggish liver and various neural disorders. This is also an effective component for skin problems. We offer this oil in tamper proof packaging.


Yes! I am interested

Cajuput Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cajuput Oil
Ask for Price

We are one of the leading supplier of Cajuputs Oil in India. A wide range of cajuput oil is manufactured and supplied by us which is extracted from the roots of melaleuca leucadendron plant. It is clear oil having exotic fragrance which refreshes the mood. This oil helps to cure various kin ailments like acne, dermatitis, eczema and psoriasis. This also finds wide utility in cutting arthritis, rheumatism, varicose veins, gastro­enteritis, epilepsy, mental fatigue and asthma.


Yes! I am interested

Eucalyptus Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Eucalyptus Oil
Ask for Price

We are one of the leading supplier of  eucalyptus oil in India. The expertise of our organization can be shown in the range of eucalyptus oil which is obtained from eucalyptus globulus plant commonly found in india. Further, this oil is useful for curing diabetes, headache, neuralgia, cold, sciatica, herpes, asthma, cough, laryngitis, sinusitis and bronchitis. We offer this oil at most cost competitive price.


Yes! I am interested

Amber Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Amber Oil
Ask for Price

We are one of the leading supplier of  Amber Oil in India. Our team of professionals derive an essential oil of amber by extracting it form the natural herbs of amber plant. This oil is a colorless oil which carries a mild woody fragrance. This oil is highly useful for various nervous ailments and skin problems. We pack this oil in various sized bottles in tamper proof packaging materials to keep the quality, property and aroma.


Yes! I am interested

Nutmeg Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Nutmeg Oil
Ask for Price

We are one of the leading supplier of Nutmeg Oil in India. We are the eminent manufacturer & exporter of nutmeg oil which is extracted from myristica fragrans plant. It is a colorless oil which contains essential contents for relieving muscular pain and body aches, lost appetite, gout and various nervous problems. We offer this oil at most cost competitive price in several packaging styles.
Yes! I am interested

Lavender Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lavender Oil
Ask for Price

We are one of the leading supplier of Lavender Oil in India. We make use of the essential properties of lavender by extracting the oil from the lavender flowers. This is a clear to yellowish liquid which caries mesmerizing fragrance. Due to its relaxing and soothing effect, this oil is used for treating various skin problems, itching and skin irritation. This oil is also effective for stress, insomnia, shock, vertigo, sunburn, burns, cuts, insect bite and muscular aches. We offer this oil in various sized bottles and pack them with tamperproof packaging.


Yes! I am interested

Carrot Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Carrot Seed Oil
Ask for Price

We have created new benchmarks in the market and we offer high quality Carrot Seed Essential Oil. It is properly and stringently tested on quality parameters and is also known as an annual or biennial plant. It also contains hairy leaves and umbels of white lacy flowers along with purple centers. Moreover, we offer them at highly economical prices. They have been developed from the best available and most updated technology.

History: Our product’s name is derived from the Greek 'Carotos' and it was renowned for its great medicinal value in the ancient times, specifically due to its carminative properties.

Common Uses:

  • Our product is perfect to be used for skin care ( toning and revitalizing) and it is also reputed as one of the best oils for any Mature Skin
  • It is also need to remove the toxins and water build up in the skin and offers it a fresher & healthy appearance
  • Furthermore, it has a detoxifying effect on liver and cleans the digestive system and the body
  • It is also very useful and helpful for gout, arthritis, rheumatism, edema and the accumulation of toxins in joints and muscles
  • Carrot seed strengthens the mucus membranes in the throat, nose and lungs and hence it is beneficial for curing problems like bronchitis and influenza

Other Details:

  • Botanical Name: Daucus Carota
  • Plant Part: Seeds
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
  • Origin: India
  • Consistency: Thin
  • Note: Middle
  • Strength of Aroma: Medium
  • Color: Pale yellow to amber liquid
  • Blends Well With: Frankincense, Lavender, Rosewood, Blue Cypress, Geranium
  • Aromatic Scent: This oil has a woody-earthy, slightly spicy, strong herbaceous musky scent

Cautions: As this is non-toxic, non-sensitizing and non-irritant, so it is recommended to use it during pregnancy.

Yes! I am interested

Tea Tree Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tea Tree Oil
Ask for Price

Due to our adequate market experience and knowledge, we are offering customers’ Tea Tree Essential Oil; which is considered to be very essential in the field of aromatherapy. Our product is highly reputed and renowned for its purity, quality and long lasting fragrance and we make them available at specialized rates. Moreover, we develop these products with the most updated technology and they are adequately tested to guarantee product quality and reliability. They are supplied within specified time limits.

Description & History: The oil is extracted from the Melaleuca Alternifolia that has its origin in the northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia. It is also grown in many parts of the globe including China.

For centuries, this oil has been extensively used for its aromatic and medicinal properties. The ancient Australians used “tea trees” as a traditional medicine by inhaling the oils from the crushed leaves to treat coughs and colds.

Common Uses: Oil offered by us is antibacterial, antiseptic, antifungal and antiviral and is helpful in treating many ailments such as:

  • Cold sores
  • Yeast infections
  • Acne problems
  • Insect bites
  • Minor cuts
  • Scrapes or scratches
  • Dandruff
  • Athlete’s foot
  • Lice
  • Eczema
  • Psoriasis

Other Details:

  • Botanical Name: Melaleuca alternifolia
  • Plant Part: Leaves
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
  • Color: Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid
  • Consistency: Thin
  • Note: Middle
  • Strength of Aroma: Medium
  • Blends well with: It has the ability to blend well with Cinnamon, Clary sage, Clove, Geranium, Lavender, Lemon, Myrrh, Nutmeg, Rosewood, Rosemary and Thyme.
  • Aromatic Scent: Tee Tree Essential Oil has a fresh, camphorous odor.

Cautions: Tree Essential Oil is suitable for external use only and its application may cause dermal sensitization in some people.
Yes! I am interested

Valerian Root Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Valerian Root Oil
Ask for Price

We have set new standards in the market and are supplying Valerian Root Essential Oils, which are highly acknowledged by our clients for their long lasting fragrance and purity. They are developed to suit customers’ constantly changing demands and tastes and we always offer bulk deliveries within given time limits. Our products are available at market leading prices and randomly tested on excellent quality parameters. Exports are however liable to extra charges.

Description & History: Valerian Officinalis is a native to Europe, North America and North Asian regions. These are widely distributed throughout the temperate zones and are widely cultivated to extract an essential oil that has innumerable healing properties. For centuries, it has been used for treating different ailments. Presently, this oil has gained popularity as a natural alternative to commercially available sedatives.

Common Uses: This essential oil includes various medicinal properties and is regualarly used to treat muscle spasms, palpitations of the heart, cardiovascular spasm and neuralgia. It is also provides relief in:

  • Insomnia
  • Nervousness
  • Restlessness
  • Tension
  • Agitation
  • Headaches
  • Nervous tension
  • Panic attacks

Other Details:

  • Botanical Name: Valeriana Fauriei
  • Plant Part: Root
  • Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
  • Origin: India
  • Color: Brown to reddish brown viscous liquid
  • Consistency: Medium
  • Note: Base
  • Strength of Aroma: Medium
  • Blends well with: It has the ability to blend properly with Patchouli, Pine, Lavender, Cedarwood, Mandarin, Petitgrain and Rosemary.
  • Aromatic Scent: Valerian Root Essential Oil has an earthy, slightly sweet scent characteristic of oil derived from a root

Cautions: We recommend not using Valerian Root Essential Oil during pregnancy. It may cause skin sensitization and lethargies when overused.
Yes! I am interested

Chamomile Roman Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Chamomile Roman Oil
Ask for Price

We are highly adept at offering Chamomile Roman Essential Oils at the most competitive rates. Our products are adequately tested in laboratories and are grown in hygienic conditions. Moreover, we always use fine technology and timely supplies are our hallmark. They are highly beneficial for skin therapy.

Description: This is a low growing perennial that rarely exceeds 30cm. This plant is extensively grown in central and Eastern Europe. Leaves are lacy and finely divided on stems capped with small, white daisy-like flowers.

History: This herb has been used for medicinal purposes and skin therapy for a long time, in particular in Europe.

Common Uses:

  • Chamomile Roman Essential Oil has been used for a long time as herbal medicine
  • Its flowers were used to cure various diseases which also includes herbal tea to cure insomnia
  • During the Second World War, chamomile was useful as a disinfectant
  • It can be also used to treat aches and pains in joints and muscles. Plus, it can be used for treating symptoms related to stress

Other Details:

  • Botanical Name: Anthemis nobilis L
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
  • Origin: United Kingdom
  • Color: Light bluish to yellow liquid
  • Consistency: Thin
  • Note: Middle
  • Strength of Aroma: Strong
  • Blends Well With: Geranium, Lavender, Rose, Neroli, Marjoram, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Rosewood, Clary Sage, Ylang-ylang
  • Aromatic Scent: The relaxing aroma of this essential oil, sometimes described as like 'apples and straw' is an exotic and rich scent. It is commonly accepted as best smelling of the Chamomiles

Cautions:

  • No known toxicity
  • Use well diluted
  • High doses may trigger skin reactions in sensitive individuals
  • Avoid use during pregnancy

Yes! I am interested

Davana Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Davana Oil
Ask for Price

We have gained enough footholds in the market and are offering high quality Davana Essential Oil. Our products are highly renowned and are famous for their quality and effectiveness. Davana is actually a very small plant and the oil is extracted from the leaves and stems. In India, the Davana is faithfully offered to Shiva by his devotees. The flowers remain on the altar of Lord Shiva throughout the day and are only removed in the evening time. Our products are delivered within scheduled time limits and are properly tested on ISI parameters. We also use proper technology to develop these products and following international standard norms remains our hallmark till date.

Common Uses:

  • Davana essential Oil is highly famous in the perfumery industry, where it is used for making scent
  • It also has a history in aromatherapy and has been always considered a fantastic aphrodisiac and also as a high profile agent to combat anxiety
  • It is also considered anti-infectious
  • It can be very soothing to dry rough skin and can also be useful for stimulating the endocrine system

Other Details:

  • Botanical Name: Artemisia pallens
  • Plant Part: Stems and Leaves
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
  • Origin: India
  • Color: Dark green to reddish-brownish green viscous liquid
  • Consistency: Viscous
  • Note: Middle
  • Strength of Aroma: Medium
  • Blends Well With: Davana Essential Oil can be easily blended, but the end result may be different on different users. Davana should be blended to suit individuals
  • Aromatic Scent: Davana Essential Oil is a difficult oil to describe because it smells different to different individuals. The feedback tends to alternate between masculine floral scents through to a woodsy, balsamic odor

Cautions: This oil is completely non-toxic and non-irritating. It should not be used on broken skin and the consumers should also pursue extra information before purchasing it.
Yes! I am interested

Juniper Leaf Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Juniper Leaf Oil
Ask for Price

We are highly adept at offering Juniper Leaf Essential Oil, which is extracted from juniper leaf plant. This plant is basically a small bushy shrub or tree, which ultimately grows up to a height of 3-35 feet. It grows at an altitude ranging from 8800 to 15,400 feet mostly in the Himalayan region. The berries are plucked from the plant only once in a year and further dried & then grounded before distillation. These products are developed with the help of sophisticated technology and our professionals are experienced enough to develop them in accordance with customers’ valued specifications and instructions. Plus, we offer timely deliveries and charge the most economical prices.

History: In traditional Indian medicine, this essential oil was also applied externally to relieve the rheumatic pain, to counteract alopecia and also as a septic to wounds.

Common Uses:

  • Our product is considered to be highly supportive, restoring and is also capable to be used as a tonic aid
  • It is completely perfect to be used for meditation and can be also used for weight loss. Plus, it can also be used as detoxification blends due to its highly diuretic properties
  • Moreover, it is perfectly capable to be utilized for purifying and clearing of the mind

Other Details:

  • Botanical Name: Juniperus communis
  • Plant Part: Leaf
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
  • Origin: India
  • Color: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
  • Consistency: Medium
  • Note: Middle
  • Strength of Aroma: Medium
  • Aromatic Scent: Juniper Leaf Essential Oil has a fresh, rich-balsamic, woody-sweet and pine needle-like odor reminiscent of evergreen oils

Cautions: This essential Oil is non-sensitizing and non-irritating; therefore, it should be completely avoided during pregnancy.
Yes! I am interested

Natural Essential Oil

Natural Essential Oil
Yes! I am interested



Calamus Oil

Calamus Oil
Yes! I am interested



Cassia Oil

Cassia Oil
Yes! I am interested



Grapefruit Oil

Grapefruit Oil
Yes! I am interested



Mimosa Absolute

Mimosa Absolute
Yes! I am interested



Myrtle Oil

Myrtle Oil
Yes! I am interested



Spikenard Oil

Spikenard Oil
Yes! I am interested



Tuberose Absolute

Tuberose Absolute
Yes! I am interested



 
X


Call Us:  +91-8071598969
Aromatic Herbals Private Limited
Ashok Sharma (CEO)
D. C. 111, Narayanta West, Baguiati ,
Kolkata - 700059, West Bengal, India
Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS



Home  |   Profile   |  Products & Services  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Aromatic Herbals Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Aromatic Herbals Private Limited