View Mobile No.

Send Email

Essential Oil

We are one of the leading supplier of Natural Essential Oils in India. We process and derive a broad array of natural essential oils which is prepared from fresh quality natural plants and herbs. Our products are processed under utmost hygienic condition and packed in various sized air-tight bottles which preserve the quality, aroma and properties of these oils. We are providing Natural Essential Oils, Natural Essential Oils
Camphor Essential Oil

Camphor Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,000 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameCinnamomum Camphora
MaterialOIL
Bay OilN/A
Plant PartLEAVES
ColorWHITE
BrandAROMASHOP
Packaging SizeLITRE
Usage/ApplicationFOR ACNE,SCARS,ECZEMA,PSORIASIS,TOENAIL INFECTIONS,SKIN FAIRNESS,DARK CIRCLE,DANDRUFF,HAIRGR
Available FragranceSTRONG
ShapeLIQUID

Camphor oil | Kapoor Oil refers to both camphor essential oil also referred to as Cinnamomum Camphora Oil and edible camphor dissolved in coconut oil. Both have wonderful health benefits and medicinal uses. The scientific name of camphor is Cinnamomum Camphora, it is a white waxy substance that is highly flammable. There are two types of camphor, one is synthetically derived from turpentine and the other is derived from trees.

Usually plant based camphor is got from Camphor Laurel tree and along with other trees like Indian Kapur tree. Camphor essential oil is got by steaming the wood, stump and branches of Camphor Laurel tree which is then rectified and filter pressed.

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Lemon Essential Oil

Lemon Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,300 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging SizeN/A
Usage/ApplicationAroma Incense
Botanical SourceCitrus
Botanical Namelimon
OdourPleasant
Formliquid
Family NameRutaceae
Ingredientlemon unripe slin
Purity100%
Packaging Typebottle
BrandAroma shop
Extraction Methoddistilation

We are one of the leading supplier of Lime Oil in India. The lime oil which we offer is obtained from the method of steam distillation of citrus aurantifolia plant. This is a natural oil and is completely safe to use. This oil is highly effective to cure skin irritation, acne and open pores. This oil acts as a remedy for muscular spasm, cramp and digestive disorders. We prepare this oil under extreme hygienic condition to preserve the quality and fragrance of the oil.

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Lemongrass Oil
  • Lemongrass Oil
  • Lemongrass Oil

Lemongrass Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,800 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Product Details:
OdourLemon
Purity100%
BrandAroma shop
Flash Point Degree CelsiusNA
Place Of OriginIndia, China, and Thailand
Refractive IndexNA
Specific Gravity Degree CelsiusNA
Grade StandardNA
Raw MaterialNA
Shelf Life5YEARS & ABOVE
ColorCLEAR
Plant Parts UsedLEMONGRASS LEAVES
Mode Of ExtractionDISTILLATION
Organoleptic PropertiesNA
Product CodeNA
TypeESSENTIAL OIL
Botanical NameCymbopogon citratus and Cymbopogon flexuosus.
FormLIQUID (OIL)
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Materialoil
OriginIndia
We are one of the leading supplier of Lemongrass Oil in India. A broad array of lemongrass oils is prepared by us which is obtained from cymbopogon citrus plant which is highly effective against gastro intestinal problems, agitation, liver discomfort and muscle pains. We offer this oil at economic price in various sized air tight bottles which keep the quality, aroma and essential properties.




Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NA
  • Production Capacity: HIGH
  • Delivery Time: 7DAYS AFTER PAYMENT REFLECTION
  • Packaging Details: AS PER CUSTOMER
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Jasmine Oil

Jasmine Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,900 / LitreGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Litre

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Grade StandardPremium Grade
Botanical NameJasminum Gradiflora
OdourSweet
Family NameOleaceae
Physical Statena
Plant PartFlowers
Purity100%
Extraction Methodsteam distillation
Color OdourJasmine Absolute Oil Is A Reddish Brown Colored Liquid With A Sweet, Floral, Rich, Warm Odor.
We are one of the leading supplier of Jasmine Oil in India. We are engaged to offer a wide range of jasmine oil which is formulated from good quality jasmine flowers. This oil is highly appreciated due to its unique, sweet and exotic aroma and can permanently cure dryness and skin irritation. This is also effective against sprain and muscular spasm, cough and laryngitis, depression and nervousness. We offer this oil in good quality packaging in air tight bottles.

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Gardenia Oil

Gardenia Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,900 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 litre
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandAroma Shop
FormOil Liquid
Fragrance TypeSoothing
Botanical Namegardenia floribunda
We are one of the leading supplier of Gardenia Oil in India. We are engaged in manufacturing & supplying gardenia oil which is prepared by the steam distillation of gardenia floribunda plant. This is a mild, transparent oil which carries soothing smell. This oil has a strong impact on kind and soul by cooling and refreshing them while controlling the blood pressure. We offer this oil in customized packaging also.


Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
CELERYSEED OIL
  • CELERYSEED OIL
  • CELERYSEED OIL

CELERYSEED OIL

Product Price: Rs 3,500 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Odoursweet
Materialoil
Purity100% natural
Origincelery
BrandAroma shop
Place Of Originchina
Grade Standardnatural
Raw Materialcelery seed
Plant Parts Usedseed
Botanical NameSearch Results Featured snippet from the web Apium graveolens
Celery was used as early as the 5th century by the Chinese, and is widely used in Indian Ayurvedic practices today.Celery has a complex, strong, sweet, and spicy aroma.Experimental research suggests that it may soothe muscles and help joint discomfort when taken internally.* The oil creates a calming, relaxing, and positive environment while providing cooling and soothing effects.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Coriander Oil
  • Coriander Oil
  • Coriander Oil

Coriander Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,600 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandAroma shop
Raw MaterialSeeds
Botanical NameCoriandrum sativum
Packaging SizeAs per need
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Nutritional BenefitsSkin Care
TypeMono Saturated
Materialoil
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
FormLiquid
Oil Typecoriander oil
Purity100% natural
FeaturesIncreases Libido, Weight Loss,Eliminates Gas,Acts as Deodorant.
Colorgolden yellow
Extraction MethodSteam distilation
Coriander oil is a unique oil that can be used internally to promote digestion,* aromatically for relaxation, topically for clear skin, and more. While coriander is widely known for its use in the kitchen, it is clear that the benefits of Coriander oil reach far beyond the realm of cooking—making Coriander a popular oil for everyday use.Coriander Oil Uses and Benefits1. Coriander oil is commonly used internally to aid in digestion.2. To maintain a clear complexion, or to improve oily skin, use Coriander oil directly on the face after showering.3. After a short workout, apply Coriander to the legs for a soothing massage.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Cumin seed oil

Cumin seed oil

Product Price: Rs 3,700 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandAroma shop
Raw MaterialSeeds
Botanical NameNigella Sativa
Packaging SizeAs per need
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Nutritional BenefitsSkin Care
TypeMono Saturated
Materialoil
Packaging TypeAmber bottle
Formliquid
Oil Typecumin seed oil
Purity100% natural
Coloryellow
Extraction MethodSteam distilation
Grade Standardnatural
Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil is derived from the seeds of the Nigella sativa botanical, better known as the Fennel Flower. ... In Ayurveda, Black Cumin Seed Oil has been used in a wide range of applications, mainly for its stimulating, warming, and tonic properties as well as for its uplifting effect on the mood.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Cypress oil
  • Cypress oil
  • Cypress oil

Cypress oil

Product Price: Rs 5,600 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameCupressus sempervirens
OdourSmoky, woody
Family NameCupressaceae
Ingredientcypress
Purity100% natural
BrandAroma shop
Extraction MethodSteam distilation
FragranceSmoky, woody
This coniferous evergreen tree can be up to 35 meters tall and grows with dense sprays of dark green foliage giving it a conic shape. It is very long-lived as some trees are reported to be over 1,000 years old.Benefits of Cypress Essential Oil1. Heal wounds and infection 2. Relieve stress 3. Relieve stress

Cypress essential Oil can induce feelings of relaxation and provide a mild sedative effect. This can work to combat the effects of stress, anxiety and even depression, boosting mood and stimulating happiness.

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Fennel Seed Oil
  • Fennel Seed Oil
  • Fennel Seed Oil

Fennel Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,400 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging SizeAs per need
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandAroma shop
Formliquid
Botanical NameFoeniculum vulgare
Materialoil
ColorYellow
Extraction MethodSteam distilation
Packaging TypeAs per need
OdourFresh
Is It OrganicOrganic
The health benefits of Fennel essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitif, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, galactagogue, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, splenic, tonic, and a vermifuge substance.
The essential oil of fennel is obtained through the steam distillation of crushed fennel seeds, an herb which bears the scientific name of Foeniculum vulgare. Fennel seeds have been in use in culinary applications and as a mouth freshener since ancient times. They are also widely used for medicinal purposes. These medicinal properties come from the various components of the essential oil of fennel, including alpha-pinene, anisic aldehyde, cineole, fenchone, limonene, myrcene, methyl chavicol, and trans-anethole.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Frankincense oil
  • Frankincense oil
  • Frankincense oil

Frankincense oil

Product Price: Rs 2,900 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationFragrance
Purity100% natural
Botanical NameBoswellia carteri tree
Physical Stateliquid
Plant Partgum
Appearanceclear
Color OdourClear, Fresh, Camphorou, Penetrating
Extraction MethodSteam distilation
OdourClear, Fresh, Camphorou, Penetrating
Frankincense essential oil is obtained from the dried and distilled resin of the Frankincense tree, which is native to specific regions of Africa and the Middle East.There are four main species of Boswellia which produce true frankincense and each type of resin is available in various grades. The grades depend on the time of harvesting, and the resin is hand sorted for quality.

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Garlic oil

Garlic oil

Product Price: Rs 8,900 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Materialoil
TypeMono Saturated
Packaging TypeAmber bottle
Packaging SizeAs per need
Formliquid
Colorgolden
Nutritional BenefitsStrengthens your immune system, Skin health, Bodily Aches and Pains.
Brandroma shop
Essential oil of garlic is a product of the heating process during hydro-distillation and it is mainly composed of allyl and methyl sulphide derivatives derived by decomposition of allicin. Due to the lack allicin in its chemical composition, garlic oil has been neglected by scientists for a long time.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Jatamansi oil
  • Jatamansi oil
  • Jatamansi oil

Jatamansi oil

Product Price: Rs 22,000 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Plant Partroot
Usage/Applicationcosmetic
Botanical NameNardostachys jatamansi
Colorgolden
Major Constituentsseychellene
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginIndia
Jatamansi oil is one of the most effective essential oils for supporting a calm mind and balanced body. Those who suffer from worry or other overly active and mental habits will benefit immensely from regular use of this special oil. Jatamansi is calming and grounding and is highly revered for its ability to support deep sleep and to help one work through and release subconscious trauma. Spikenard oil is similar in quality to valerian, but more preferred because it is less dulling in its effects and possesses a sweeter and more pleasant fragrance.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Kapur Kachari Oil
  • Kapur Kachari Oil
  • Kapur Kachari Oil

Kapur Kachari Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,600 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/Applicationcosmetic
Packaging SizeAs per need
Extraction MethodSteam distilation
Part UsedRhizome
Appearanceclear
Botanical NameHedychium Spicatum
BrandAroma shop
Purity100% natural
Kapoor Kuchari Oil is extracted from Kapoor Kuchari plant's dried rhizomes / roots through steam distillation process. Since years, Kapoor Kuchari Oil has been used across the world for treating bronchitis, asthma and other respiratory problems. This oil is also beneficial for treating fever, inflammation, ulcers, hiccough, cough, indigestion and certain eye problems.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Marjoram oil
  • Marjoram oil
  • Marjoram oil

Marjoram oil

Product Price: Rs 2,900 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/Applicationcosmetic
Botanical NameOriganum majorana
ColorYellow
Major ConstituentsLinalyl Acetate
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginEgypt
Marjoram Essential Oil is effective in pain relieving formulas as it helps ease stiff and overworked muscles. It is effective on its own or can be blended with other essential oils such as Central Plai, Birch and Black Pepper. It can be helpful with sciatica, palsy   Marjoram is outstanding in relieving emotional fatigue and depression. It is uplifting to the emotional body and has a calming and grounding effect on the psyche and spirit. It is a wonderful calming tonic.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Myrrh oil
  • Myrrh oil
  • Myrrh oil

Myrrh oil

Product Price: Rs 2,700 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Botanical SourceBurseraceae
Packaging SizeAs per need
Usage/Applicationcometic
Formliquid
Purity100% natural
Botanical NameCommiphora myrrha
BrandAroma shop
Extraction MethodSteam distilation
Packaging TypeAs per need
Myrrh has long been used in traditional Chinese medicine and Ayurvedic medicine. Scientists are now testing the oil’s potential uses, including for pain, infections, and skin sores
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Nagarmotha oil
  • Nagarmotha oil
  • Nagarmotha oil

Nagarmotha oil

Product Price: Rs 20,000 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameCyperus scariosus
OdourPleasant
Family NameCyperaceae
IngredientNagarmotha
Purity100% natural
BrandAroma shop
Extraction MethodSteam distilation
Nagarmotha is an uncommon essential oil that we feel has not been adequately recognized in the aromatherapeutic and perfumery worlds. Ours has a rich, persistent, woody, earthy, deep, and somewhat peppery aroma with smoky notes of leather, displays great tenacity, and boasts rich, sweet-woody undertones and uniformity of odor throughout the drydown.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Peppermint Oil
  • Peppermint Oil
  • Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,400 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging SizeAs per need
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandAroma shop
Formliquid
Botanical NameMentha
Extraction MethodSteam distilation
Colorclear
The herb peppermint, a natural cross between two types of mint (water mint and spearmint), grows throughout Europe and North America. Both peppermint leaves and the essential oil from peppermint have been used for health purposes.Peppermint is a common flavoring agent in foods, and peppermint oil is used to create a pleasant fragrance in soaps and cosmetics.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Petitgrain Oil
  • Petitgrain Oil
  • Petitgrain Oil

Petitgrain Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,800 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameCitrus aurantium ssp. amara
OdourPleasant
Family NameRutaceae
IngredientPetitgrain
Purity100% natural
BrandAroma shop
Extraction MethodSteam distilation
Fragrancesweet, pleasant
Petitgrain essential oil is derived from the bitter orange tree, which has a long history of use in traditional health practices. Historically, Petitgrain essential oil has been used for cleaning purposes and it has been used internally to support healthy immune system and nervous system function.* Emerging scientific evidence provides support for these traditional and other uses.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Rose Oil
  • Rose Oil
  • Rose Oil

Rose Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,800 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Plant PartPetals
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Botanical Namedamask rose - Rosa damascena
ColorPale Yellow
Major ConstituentsCitronellol
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBulgaria
Odoursweet and pleasant
Rose oil is the essential oil extracted from the petals of various types of rose. Rose ottos are extracted through steam distillation, while rose absolutes are obtained through solvent extraction, the absolute being used more commonly in perfumery. Even with their high price and the advent of organic synthesis, rose oils are still perhaps the most widely used essential oil in perfumery.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Saffron oil

Saffron oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameCrocus sativus
OdourSweet
Family NameDaisy family
Ingredientsaffron
Purity100% natural
BrandAroma shop
Extraction MethodSteam distilation
Saffron, also known as Kesar, is an orange spice from the saffron plant (Crocus sativus) that is popular for use in Eastern cuisine. Saffron oil, made by infusing vegetable oil with the spice, has a woody, spicy aroma with many health benefits.This oil is rich in nutrients and anti-oxidants like calcium, magnesium, vitamin A, vitamin C, and carotenoids, which give it anti-oxidant, anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties. It can be used topically to hydrate the skin and treat scars, acne, discoloration, wounds, fine lines, and wrinkles.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Thyme oil
  • Thyme oil
  • Thyme oil

Thyme oil

Product Price: Rs 2,350 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/Applicationcosmetic
Botanical NameThymus vulgaris
Colorclear
Major ConstituentsLinalool
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginNorth America
Grade StandardNatural
Oil of thyme, the essential oil of common thyme (Thymus vulgaris), contains 20–54% thymol.Thyme essential oil also contains a range of additional compounds, such as p-cymene, myrcene, borneol, and linalool. Thymol, an antiseptic, is an active ingredient in various commercially produced mouthwashes such as Listerine. Before the advent of modern antibiotics, oil of thyme was used to medicate bandages.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Rose Water (con.)
  • Rose Water (con.)
  • Rose Water (con.)

Rose Water (con.)

Product Price: Rs 2,500 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging SizeAs per need
Usage/Applicationcosmetic
Type Of Packagingplastic bottle, Amber bottle, Alluminium bottle
Is It OrganicOrganic
FragranceSweet
Colorpink
Purity100% natural
Is It NaturalNatural
BenefitSoothes skin irritation,Soothes sore throats,Reduces skin redness, etc.
BrandAroma shop

Rose water is a flavoured water made by steeping rose petals in water. Additionally, it is the hydrosol portion of the distillate of rose petals, a by-product of the production of rose oil for use in perfume. It is used to flavour food, as a component in some cosmetic and medical preparations, and for religious purposes throughout Europe and Asia.

Rose syrup (not to be confused with rose hip syrup) is a syrup made from rose water, with sugar added, and is an Ark of Taste endangered food.[citation needed] Gulkand in Indian subcontinent, is a syrupy meshed rose mixture.

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Bela Oil
  • Bela Oil
  • Bela Oil

Bela Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,900 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
FragranceBela
BrandAroma shop
Required ForCosmetics
Packaging SizeAs per need
Botanical NameOriganum Majorana
Purity100% natural
Materialoil
FormLiquid
Colorpale yellow
GradeNatural

Bela oil is an essential oil derived from the white flowers of the common bela plant, also known as Jasminun officinale. The flower is believed to originate from Iran, but can now also be found in tropical climates.

For centuries, bela has been popular for its sweet, romantic fragrance and has been used in some of the world’s best-known perfumes, including Chanel No. 5. It’s also a common ingredient in alcohol, sweets, and desserts.

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Chameli Oil
  • Chameli Oil
  • Chameli Oil

Chameli Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,950 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationFragrance
Botanical NameJasminum officinale
OdourPleasant
Family NameOleaceae
IngredientChameli
Purity100% natural
BrandAroma shop
Extraction MethodSteam distilation

Chameli oil is an essential oil derived from the white flowers of the common Chameli plant, also known as Jasminun officinale. The flower is believed to originate from Iran, but can now also be found in tropical climates.

For centuries, Chameli has been popular for its sweet, romantic fragrance and has been used in some of the world’s best-known perfumes, including Chanel No. 5. It’s also a common ingredient in alcohol, sweets, and desserts.

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
White Chandana Oil
  • White Chandana Oil
  • White Chandana Oil

White Chandana Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,400 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
TypeLiquid
Packaging SizeAs per need
Packaging TypeBottle
Shelf LifeN/A
BrandAroma shop
Extraction MethodSteam Distilation
Purity100% natural
White Chandana is an evergreen tree. The oil from the wood and the wood are used as medicine.

People use white Chandana for the common cold, bronchitis, vaginal infections, bladder infections, and many other conditions, but there is no good scientific evidence to support these uses.

In food and beverages, white Chandana is used as a flavoring.

In manufacturing, white Chandana oil is used as a fragrance in soaps, cosmetics, and perfumes.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
White Lily Oil

White Lily Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,200 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationFragrance
Botanical NameLilium auratum
OdourPleasant
Family NameLiliaceae
IngredientWhite Lily
Purity100% Natural
BrandAroma shop
Extraction MethodSteam distilation
White lily is an herb. The root and bulb are used to make medicine.

People take white lily for pain, swelling, water retention (edema), bleeding, and cough.

Women take white lily for reproductive system disorders.

White lily is sometimes applied directly to the skin for skin ulcers, redness and swelling (inflammation), boils, burns, and injuries.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Cassia Oil
  • Cassia Oil
  • Cassia Oil

Cassia Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,550 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging SizeAs per need
Extraction MethodSteam Distilation
Part UsedLeaves
AppearanceClear
Botanical NameCinnamomum Cassia
BrandAroma Shop
Purity100% Natural

The essential oil of cassia is derived by steam distillation of its leaves and twigs. The bark is also used sometimes to extract the oil. The scientific name of Cassia is Cinnamomum cassia. It is also known by two other botanical names, Laurus cassia and Cinnamomum aromaticum.
This evergreen tree is native to China and Burma and is commonly known as Chinese cinnamon. Its bark is actually used to flavor food and beverages, just like original cinnamon. The chief constituents of the essential oil of cassia are benzaldehyde, chavicol, cinnamic aldehyde, cinnamyl acetate, and linalool.

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Mogra Oil
  • Mogra Oil
  • Mogra Oil

Mogra Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,200 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging SizeAs per need
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BrandAroma shop
FormLiquid
Botanical NameJasminum sambac var. 'Belle of India'
Materialoil
Colorclear
Extraction MethodSteam Distilation
Packaging TypeBottle
OdourFresh
Mogra  Essential Oil is known for skin care and body care along with the formulation of cosmetics.Mogra Essential Oil is helpful in eliminating sadness and negative thoughts from mind. It is also thought that it protects from breast tumor and breast cancer.The Mogra Essential oil is also used as Uterus tonic.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Cucumber Oil
  • Cucumber Oil
  • Cucumber Oil

Cucumber Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,800 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandAroma Shop
Raw MaterialSeeds
Botanical NameCucumis Sativus
Packaging SizeAs per need
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Nutritional BenefitsSkin Care
TypeMono Saturated
Materialoil
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
FormLiquid
Oil TypeCucumber oil
Purity100% Natural
ColorGolden Yellow
Cucumber Oil is cold pressed from the cleaned and dried of cucumbers. It has an earthy dark color due to the fact it has not been refined. This means it retains all the benefical nutrients to provide your skin with maximum benefits. Cold Pressed cucumber oil is a very soothing oil for the skin.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Oudh Oil
  • Oudh Oil
  • Oudh Oil

Oudh Oil

Product Price: Rs 5,500 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging SizeAs per need
Usage/ApplicationAromatic Essence
BrandAroma shop
FormLiquid
Botanical NameAgarwood Oil
purity100% natural
Extraction methodSteam Distilation
Agarwood, also known as oud, oodh or agar, is a dark resinous heartwood that forms in Aquilaria and Gyrinops trees (large evergreens native to southeast Asia) when they become infected with a type of mould. Prior to infection, the heartwood is relatively light and pale coloured; however, as the infection progresses, the tree produces a dark aromatic resin in response to the attack, which results in a very dense, dark, resin embedded heartwood.The resin embedded wood is commonly called gaharu, jinko, aloeswood, agarwood, or oud (not to be confused with 'Bakhoor') and is valued in many cultures for its distinctive fragrance, and thus is used for incense and perfumes.First-grade agarwood is one of the most expensive natural raw materials in the world. A whole range of qualities and products are on the market, varying in quality with geographical location and cultural deposition.
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Rosemary Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,800 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
Packaging Sizeas per need
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
BrandAroma shop
Formliquid
Fragrance TypeRosmarinus officinalis
We are one of the leading supplier of Rosemary Oil in India. We have shown specialization in preparing rosemary oil which is obtained from the natural plant of rosmarinus officinalis. It is useful in controlling low bp and curing muscular pain, fluid retention and constipation. We prepare this oil under utmost hygienic condition which preserves the quality, aroma and essential properties.

 
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Essential Oil"?
Thank you Your Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Aromatic Herbals Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.